500 3rd St E Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $283,587
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 3rd St E, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $252,647, approximately $263 per square foot. 500 3rd St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Flom Jefferey L
Bought by
Baalson Joseph and Freiermuth Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Equicredit Trust 2001-2
Bought by
Flom Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Baxter Mary A
Bought by
Evans William and Evans Dedera A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Knapp Steven E and Knapp Rita A
Bought by
Baxter Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baalson Joseph | $172,121 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Flom Jeffrey J | $121,900 | -- | |
| Evans William | $114,000 | -- | |
| Baxter Mary A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $256,600 | $59,100 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $255,600 | $59,100 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $241,500 | $52,300 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $224,900 | $47,700 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $204,000 | $47,700 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $204,400 | $47,700 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $197,700 | $47,700 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $165,500 | $31,800 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $162,000 | $31,800 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $144,400 | $31,800 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $126,500 | $31,800 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map