521 4th St E Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 4th St E, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $312,707, approximately $220 per square foot. 521 4th St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Ethel C Haugen Living Trust
Bought by
Nappin Gerald J and Nappin Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappin Gerald J | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $314,400 | $57,000 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $305,200 | $57,000 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $290,000 | $50,500 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $270,500 | $46,000 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $239,700 | $46,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $238,000 | $46,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $229,700 | $46,000 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $194,500 | $30,700 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $200,000 | $30,700 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $175,500 | $30,700 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $154,000 | $30,700 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $26,300 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map