501 4th St E Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 4th St E, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $236,003, approximately $273 per square foot. 501 4th St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Estrem Nancy L
Bought by
Grieger Scott E and Grieger Shawna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Lexvold Steven D and Lexvold Tamara L
Bought by
Estrem Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieger Scott E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Estrem Nancy L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $217,400 | $59,600 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $216,800 | $59,600 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $202,900 | $52,800 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $188,700 | $48,100 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $167,200 | $48,100 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $167,500 | $48,100 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $163,000 | $48,100 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $134,400 | $32,100 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $133,800 | $32,100 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $119,800 | $32,100 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $107,200 | $32,100 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $27,500 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map