500 Accornero St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $466,013
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Accornero St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $431,503, approximately $199 per square foot. 500 Accornero St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Matousek Sheila M
Bought by
Matousek Sheila M and Sheila M Matousek Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matousek Sheila M | -- | None Available | |
| Matousek Sheila M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $246,625 | $45,077 | $201,548 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $237,051 | $43,328 | $193,723 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $232,404 | $42,479 | $189,925 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $227,848 | $41,647 | $186,201 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $225,512 | $41,220 | $184,292 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $221,091 | $40,412 | $180,679 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $216,757 | $39,620 | $177,137 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $212,508 | $38,844 | $173,664 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $208,342 | $38,083 | $170,259 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $205,213 | $37,511 | $167,702 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $201,194 | $36,777 | $164,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map