500 California 4 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 California 4, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $352,156, approximately $407 per square foot. 500 California 4 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Patrick D and Murphy Kelly L
Bought by
Casner Donald A and Casner Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Finn Mitchell P and Murphy Patrick D
Bought by
Murphy Patrick D and Murphy Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,700
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casner Donald A | $272,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Murphy Patrick D | $90,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casner Donald A | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Patrick D | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $297,468 | $103,895 | $193,573 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $285,918 | $99,861 | $186,057 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $280,312 | $97,903 | $182,409 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $274,817 | $95,984 | $178,833 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $272,000 | $95,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $216,000 | $95,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $199,000 | $90,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $181,000 | $90,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $173,000 | $90,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $173,000 | $90,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $80,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map