570 W Highway 4 Unit 3 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $335,960
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 W Highway 4 Unit 3, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $295,990, approximately $307 per square foot. 570 W Highway 4 Unit 3 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Chick Ralph and Chick Carol
Bought by
Chick Ralph O and Chick Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,497
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$180,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Gaffney Kimberly J
Bought by
Chick Ralph and Chick Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,125
Interest Rate
8.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Ralph O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chick Ralph | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chick Ralph O | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Chick Ralph | $87,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $151,397 | $88,625 | $62,772 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $145,521 | $85,185 | $60,336 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $142,668 | $83,515 | $59,153 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $139,872 | $81,878 | $57,994 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $138,439 | $81,039 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $135,725 | $79,450 | $56,275 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $133,065 | $77,893 | $55,172 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $130,457 | $76,366 | $54,091 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $127,900 | $74,869 | $53,031 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $125,980 | $73,745 | $52,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,513 | $72,301 | $51,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map