706 Anrey Ct Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Anrey Ct, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $861,121, approximately $291 per square foot. 706 Anrey Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Guidi Raymond L and Guidi Joan K
Bought by
Guidi Raymond Leroy and Guidi Joan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidi Raymond Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $730,044 | $115,258 | $614,786 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $701,698 | $110,784 | $590,914 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $687,940 | $108,612 | $579,328 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $674,452 | $106,483 | $567,969 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $667,538 | $105,392 | $562,146 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $654,450 | $103,326 | $551,124 |
| 2018 | $7,110 | $641,618 | $101,300 | $540,318 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $629,038 | $99,314 | $529,724 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $616,705 | $97,367 | $519,338 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $607,443 | $95,905 | $511,538 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $595,545 | $94,027 | $501,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map