656 Anrey Ct Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Anrey Ct, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $977,350, approximately $287 per square foot. 656 Anrey Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Santens Jill A and Santens Jill A
Bought by
Senn Jason and Santens Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Santens Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,154
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Northern Trust Bank Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Jason | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Santens Jill A | $475,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Northern Trust Bank Of California Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santens Jill A | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $584,916 | $123,138 | $461,778 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $562,205 | $118,357 | $443,848 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $551,183 | $116,037 | $435,146 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $540,376 | $113,762 | $426,614 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $534,836 | $112,596 | $422,240 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $524,350 | $110,389 | $413,961 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $514,070 | $108,225 | $405,845 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $503,991 | $106,103 | $397,888 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $494,110 | $104,023 | $390,087 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $486,689 | $102,461 | $384,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,156 | $100,454 | $376,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map