500 Cole Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Cole Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,055,302. 500 Cole Rd is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Pacific Pride Homes Inc
Bought by
Jachens Robert C and Karen Jachens B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jachens Robert C | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,564 | $850,000 | $650,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $9,564 | $800,000 | $605,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $800,000 | $605,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $700,000 | $505,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $675,000 | $485,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $7,267 | $650,000 | $470,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $650,000 | $470,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $7,138 | $650,000 | $470,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $574,890 | $400,000 | $174,890 |
| 2015 | $6,337 | $574,890 | $400,000 | $174,890 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $524,100 | $350,000 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map