500 Cooper Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $677,337 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Cooper Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $705,084, approximately $342 per square foot. 500 Cooper Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Mcintyre Corey D and Mc Intyre Diane R
Bought by
Mcintyre Corey D and Mc Intyre Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Parent Richard M
Bought by
Mcintyre Corey D and Mcintyre Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Parent Patricia M
Bought by
Parent Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Corey D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintyre Corey D | $288,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Parent Richard M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Corey D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parent Richard M | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $426,179 | $132,943 | $293,236 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $409,632 | $127,782 | $281,850 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $401,601 | $125,277 | $276,324 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $393,727 | $122,821 | $270,906 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $389,691 | $121,562 | $268,129 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $382,051 | $119,179 | $262,872 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $374,561 | $116,843 | $257,718 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $367,217 | $114,552 | $252,665 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $360,017 | $112,306 | $247,711 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $354,611 | $110,620 | $243,991 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $347,666 | $108,454 | $239,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map