Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Zell
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 820-4918
3 in this area
344 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $287,000
Wonderful opportunity in a coveted community in Travis Heights that's the best of both worlds, so close to Downtown while being surrounded by nature. This cute 1 bed/1 bath has nice light, custom built-in shelving and overlooks a courtyard. Unique to this unit, a patio leads to a storage closet equipped with a washer and dryer—an uncommon feature in the community. There have been recent updates in the community and more planned for the near future: last year all of the roofs were replaced, wood was repaired, fresh paint throughout, coming soon are new mailboxes & gates, plus courtyard right off the balcony will be redone. Amenities include a pool & community dock with canoe, kayak and SUP storage areas. Nestled right on Town Lake, this is truly a prime location in 78704 with easy access to all the restaurants, shopping & entertainment on South Congress. Pride in ownership shows, must see this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxe Haven Homes Llc | -- | Capstone Title | |
| Austin Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert | $38,900 | |
| Closed | Austin Mary Ann | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -2.8% | $550 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.8% | $566 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.4% | $576 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $329,500 | -4.5% | $584 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +82.5% | $612 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $302,414 | $255,600 | $46,814 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $291,751 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $265,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $241,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $219,196 | $102,240 | $116,956 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $231,295 | $102,240 | $129,055 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $214,832 | $85,200 | $129,632 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $215,164 | $85,200 | $129,964 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $191,106 | $85,200 | $105,906 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $126,120 | $56,800 | $69,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Zell
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 820-4918
3 in this area
344 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sam Lee
Total Realty Texas
(512) 577-8088
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joanna Jennings
Bramlett Partners
(512) 773-0209
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9565543
APN: 187970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.