500 Hansen Cir Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hansen Cir, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $635,253, approximately $359 per square foot. 500 Hansen Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Lum Anne and Lum Robert
Bought by
Lum Family Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Lum Stanley and Lum Jean
Bought by
Lum Family Partnership Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lum Stanley and Lum Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Calderon Arturo M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and The Pooling & Servicing Agreement Series
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Arturo M
Bought by
Calderon Arturo M and Calderon Katie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Calderon Arturo M and Calderon Katie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,404
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lum Family Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Family Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Family Partnership Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Stanley | $245,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $485,372 | Accommodation | |
| Calderon Arturo M | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Arturo M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Calderon Arturo M | $310,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lum Stanley | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Arturo M | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Arturo M | $257,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $257,480 | $75,357 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $252,432 | $73,880 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $247,483 | $72,432 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $242,631 | $71,012 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $237,874 | $69,620 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $235,436 | $68,907 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $230,820 | $67,556 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $226,295 | $66,232 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $221,859 | $64,934 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $217,510 | $63,661 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $214,244 | $62,705 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $210,048 | $61,477 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map