500 Minton Ln Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,396,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$1,734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Minton Ln, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,229,469, approximately $1,733 per square foot. 500 Minton Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Xu Cheng and Tran Janet X
Bought by
The Xu & Tran Family Trust and Tran Janet X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Xu Cheng and Tran Janet X
Bought by
Xu Cheng and Tran Janet X
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,167
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,872,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Pawlicki Todd and Xu Ally
Bought by
Xu Cheng and Tran Janet X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker Christian J
Bought by
Pawlicki Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Whitaker Christian J and Everett Erin M
Bought by
Whitaker Christian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Sold by
Town Square Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Whitaker Christian J and Everett Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Xu & Tran Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Xu Cheng | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Xu Cheng | $720,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pawlicki Todd | $609,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitaker Christian J | $120,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Whitaker Christian J | $293,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Cheng | $565,000 | |
| Closed | Xu Cheng | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlicki Todd | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Christian J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Christian J | $234,250 | |
| Closed | Pawlicki Todd | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,715 | $1,091,917 | $556,007 | $535,910 |
| 2024 | $12,715 | $1,070,507 | $545,105 | $525,402 |
| 2023 | $12,585 | $1,049,517 | $534,417 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $1,028,939 | $523,939 | $505,000 |
| 2021 | $12,245 | $1,008,765 | $513,666 | $495,099 |
| 2020 | $12,261 | $998,422 | $508,399 | $490,023 |
| 2019 | $11,747 | $978,846 | $498,431 | $480,415 |
| 2018 | $11,624 | $959,654 | $488,658 | $470,996 |
| 2017 | $11,144 | $940,838 | $479,077 | $461,761 |
| 2016 | $10,818 | $922,391 | $469,684 | $452,707 |
| 2015 | $10,430 | $908,536 | $462,629 | $445,907 |
| 2014 | $10,334 | $890,740 | $453,567 | $437,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map