5000 Justin Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,894 - $769,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Justin Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $745,224, approximately $409 per square foot. 5000 Justin Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Devera Vicente A and De Vera Felicitas S
Bought by
Devera Vicente A and Devera Felicitas S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Vicente A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $86,919 | $17,103 | $69,816 |
| 2024 | $51 | $85,215 | $16,767 | $68,448 |
| 2023 | $50 | $83,545 | $16,439 | $67,106 |
| 2022 | $50 | $81,907 | $16,116 | $65,791 |
| 2021 | $50 | $80,301 | $15,800 | $64,501 |
| 2020 | $50 | $79,480 | $15,639 | $63,841 |
| 2019 | $50 | $77,923 | $15,333 | $62,590 |
| 2018 | $49 | $76,396 | $15,033 | $61,363 |
| 2017 | $49 | $74,899 | $14,739 | $60,160 |
| 2016 | $49 | $73,431 | $14,450 | $58,981 |
| 2015 | $49 | $72,330 | $14,234 | $58,096 |
| 2014 | $49 | $70,915 | $13,956 | $56,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map