R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rod Tuazon
805Homes
(805) 890-5845
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $755,473
First time on the market. This 2-story home located near parks, schools, and shopping center features a bedroom and a bathroom downstairs with large living/family room and kitchen/dining areas and an enormous enclosed patio. Additional three bedrooms and one bath upstairs. This is the diamond in the rough'' you have been waiting for. Great desirable location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Ange G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roman Angel G | $420,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Bautista Armando B | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Armando B | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Armando B | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Armando B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Ange G | $415,140 | |
| Closed | Roman Angel G | $412,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.7% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $541,327 | $351,991 | $189,336 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $530,713 | $345,089 | $185,624 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $520,307 | $338,322 | $181,985 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $510,105 | $331,688 | $178,417 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $500,103 | $325,184 | $174,919 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $454,618 | $295,503 | $159,115 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $445,705 | $289,709 | $155,996 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $436,967 | $284,029 | $152,938 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $428,400 | $278,460 | $149,940 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $210,245 | $83,545 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $207,089 | $82,291 | $124,798 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $203,034 | $80,680 | $122,354 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rod Tuazon
805Homes
(805) 890-5845
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lorenzo Castillo
Exit Castillo Realty
(805) 479-2569
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: 216002738
APN: 222-0-221-095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.