Seller's Agent in 2021
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
465 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $745,000
Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home overlooking lower Rock Creek with its soothing sounds, and spectacular views of Mt. Tom and the Wheeler Ridge. Spacious open floor plan. 2 bedrooms on main level, master bedroom and bath upstairs. Large, finished garage with enclosed laundry room & plenty of space. Decking that wraps the bottom level. Easy access from all living spaces to the outdoors where adventure awaits! There is plenty of room in the driveway for extra parking and a large lot adjoins the property with room for an RV or possible workshop/shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 02/23/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Monte L | $550,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| The Schneider Family Llc | $390,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurd Monte L | $440,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.8% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Price Changed | $525,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $524,900 | +34.6% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $390,000 | -11.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $595,336 | $97,418 | $497,918 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $583,663 | $95,508 | $488,155 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $572,220 | $93,636 | $478,584 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $561,000 | $91,800 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $409,959 | $89,350 | $320,609 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $405,756 | $88,434 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $397,800 | $86,700 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $390,000 | $85,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $281,699 | $56,123 | $225,576 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $276,176 | $55,023 | $221,153 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $272,029 | $54,197 | $217,832 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $266,701 | $53,136 | $213,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
465 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 210170
APN: 026-300-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.