5009 Deerpark Cir Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $467,418 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Deerpark Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $509,605, approximately $304 per square foot. 5009 Deerpark Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2024
Sold by
Greenhalgh Nancy C
Bought by
William And Nancy Greenhalgh Revocable Trust and Greenhalgh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,551
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$411,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Greenhalgh William and Greenhalgh Nancy
Bought by
Greenhalgh William R and Greenhalgh Nancy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Nancy Greenhalgh Revocable Trust | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Greenhalgh Nancy C | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Greenhalgh William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenhalgh Nancy C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $88,271 | $14,670 | $73,601 |
| 2024 | $987 | $86,541 | $14,383 | $72,158 |
| 2023 | $970 | $84,845 | $14,101 | $70,744 |
| 2022 | $950 | $83,182 | $13,825 | $69,357 |
| 2021 | $933 | $81,552 | $13,554 | $67,998 |
| 2020 | $915 | $80,717 | $13,416 | $67,301 |
| 2019 | $896 | $79,135 | $13,153 | $65,982 |
| 2018 | $884 | $77,585 | $12,896 | $64,689 |
| 2017 | $874 | $76,065 | $12,644 | $63,421 |
| 2016 | $816 | $74,575 | $12,397 | $62,178 |
| 2015 | $846 | $73,456 | $12,211 | $61,245 |
| 2014 | $829 | $72,018 | $11,972 | $60,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map