501 13th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,857,000 - $2,289,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,991
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 13th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,093,779, approximately $524 per square foot. 501 13th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Winter Tom and Winter Aileen
Bought by
Winter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
The Grace Laura Vandenberg Revocable Tr
Bought by
Winter Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1967
Bought by
Winter Tom and Winter Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winter Tom | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Winter Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter Tom | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 | $112,319 | $101,087 | $11,232 |
| 2024 | $11,658 | $112,319 | $101,087 | $11,232 |
| 2023 | $11,456 | $132,653 | $122,704 | $13,634 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $111,401 | $100,261 | $11,140 |
| 2021 | $9,865 | $114,608 | $103,147 | $11,461 |
| 2020 | $9,398 | $107,972 | $86,372 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $9,255 | $107,972 | $86,372 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $98,482 | $69,408 | $29,074 |
| 2017 | $8,271 | $108,876 | $76,734 | $32,142 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $79,035 | $43,780 | $35,255 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $75,325 | $40,994 | $34,331 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $75,325 | $40,994 | $34,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map