P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Hartmann
Hartmann Realty
Estimated Value: $272,252 - $300,000
Well built 3 bedroom 1 bath home next to the park. Enjoy the luxury of Lake Osakis views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Hartmann
Hartmann Realty Listed on: 01/24/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget Schmidt
Realty Executives AHS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastwood Matthew Mark | $320,000 | Integrity Title Llc | |
| Brien Daniel P O | $100,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Mcfadden Joseph K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastwood Matthew Mark | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Joseph K | $257,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Sold | $100,000 | -55.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2011 01/24/11 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $280,800 | $30,300 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $268,900 | $30,300 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $260,700 | $30,300 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $252,500 | $30,300 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $217,400 | $30,300 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $193,700 | $30,300 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $187,000 | $30,300 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $176,200 | $30,300 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $171,100 | $30,300 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $162,378 | $29,391 | $132,987 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $30,300 | $130,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Hartmann
Hartmann Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bridget Schmidt
Realty Executives AHS
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4238259
APN: 93-0203-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.