501 Avenue D Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $570,085
2
Beds
1
Bath
537
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Avenue D, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $534,271, approximately $994 per square foot. 501 Avenue D is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Jennings Benjamin C and Jennings Rhonda S
Bought by
B & R Jennings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Lonning Rob and Lonning Jeffrey Elizabeth
Bought by
Lonning Robert A and Lonning Jeffrey Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Mccarthy Janet M
Bought by
Lonning Rob and Lonning Jeffrey Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Jennings Timothy B and Jennings Katherine Y
Bought by
Jennings Benjamin C and Jennings Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & R Jennings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lonning Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Lonning Rob | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Jennings Benjamin C | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |