501 Avignon Ct Riverside, CA 92501
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Avignon Ct, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $456,080, approximately $517 per square foot. 501 Avignon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Miranda Luis and Miranda Maria G
Bought by
Miranda-Vargas Living Trust and Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Virgil Diana Diaz
Bought by
Miranda Luis M and Miranda Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Torres Francisco Diaz and Virgil Diana Diaz
Bought by
Virgil Diana Diaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda-Vargas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miranda Luis M | $90,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Virgil Diana Diaz | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Luis M | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Virgil Diana Diaz | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $113,031 | $37,674 | $75,357 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $108,644 | $36,212 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $106,514 | $35,502 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $104,426 | $34,806 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $103,357 | $34,450 | $68,907 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $101,331 | $33,775 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $99,345 | $33,114 | $66,231 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $97,398 | $32,465 | $64,933 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $95,489 | $31,829 | $63,660 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $94,055 | $31,351 | $62,704 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $92,215 | $30,738 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map