Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $725,033
Welcome home to this 4 bedroom home
with 2 baths in the Celebrity
neighborhood. Located on a
cul-de-sac with west facing back yard, a private patio on south side with room for an office, storage or personal space. There are 4 more bedrooms, extra wide entrance & hallways to accommodate wheel chair access.
Murph the family dog wags his tail & welcomes you home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderlund Sheri Lee E | $20,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Soderlund Sandy | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howell Donna | $382,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Browarski James F | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Browarski James F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Browarski James F | $417,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Skinner William W | $178,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soderlund Sheri Lee E | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soderlund Sandy | $294,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Browarski James F | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browarski James F | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner William W | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Browarski James F | $62,900 | |
| Closed | Browarski James F | $59,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $299,000 | -0.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $367,745 | $85,804 | $281,941 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $353,467 | $82,473 | $270,994 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $346,537 | $80,856 | $265,681 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $339,743 | $79,271 | $260,472 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $336,261 | $78,459 | $257,802 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $329,669 | $76,921 | $252,748 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $323,206 | $75,413 | $247,793 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $316,870 | $73,935 | $242,935 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $310,658 | $72,486 | $238,172 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $325,000 | $153,000 | $172,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-116
APN: 093-350-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.