501 Mower St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $219,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Mower St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $178,665, approximately $96 per square foot. 501 Mower St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Jones Travis and Jones Stacie M
Bought by
Donna Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,612
Outstanding Balance
$54,389
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Bean Gary R and Bean Dyanne E
Bought by
Jones Travis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Amy | -- | Fatco | |
| Jones Travis D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donna Amy | $80,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Travis D | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $17,950 | $2,100 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $756 | $16,010 | $2,100 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $755 | $16,010 | $2,100 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $796 | $16,930 | $2,100 | $14,830 |
| 2021 | $791 | $16,930 | $2,100 | $14,830 |
| 2020 | $704 | $15,610 | $2,100 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $705 | $15,610 | $2,100 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $685 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map