501 Ridgeway Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $271,640 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Ridgeway Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $291,410, approximately $194 per square foot. 501 Ridgeway Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Kielby Thomas
Bought by
Birch John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,902
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch John F | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birch John F | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $75,620 | $12,990 | $62,630 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $75,620 | $12,990 | $62,630 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $76,620 | $12,990 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $55,270 | $12,990 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $55,270 | $12,990 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $55,270 | $12,990 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $42,050 | $12,520 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $42,050 | $12,520 | $29,530 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $42,050 | $12,520 | $29,530 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $37,710 | $12,520 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $37,710 | $12,520 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $37,710 | $12,520 | $25,190 |
| 2013 | $2,393 | $41,780 | $12,520 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map