501 Walnut Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Walnut Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $546,528, approximately $397 per square foot. 501 Walnut Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Lum Daniel S
Bought by
Kamerzell Kristopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Lum Paul W
Bought by
Lum Paul W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Lum Paul W
Bought by
Lum Paul W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamerzell Kristopher E | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lum Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Lum Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamerzell Kristopher E | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $380,007 | $153,227 | $226,780 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $372,557 | $150,223 | $222,334 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $365,253 | $147,278 | $217,975 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $358,092 | $144,391 | $213,701 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $351,071 | $141,560 | $209,511 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $347,472 | $140,109 | $207,363 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $340,660 | $137,362 | $203,298 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $333,981 | $134,669 | $199,312 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $327,433 | $132,029 | $195,404 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $321,014 | $129,441 | $191,573 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $316,193 | $127,497 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $708 | $68,710 | $15,980 | $52,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map