506 Walnut Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $570,283 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Walnut Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $597,321, approximately $369 per square foot. 506 Walnut Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Betts Sean R and Betts Cally L
Bought by
George Robert James and Fagundes Janet Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,580
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Schubert Richard F and Schubert 1991 Family Trust
Bought by
Betts Sean R and Betts Cally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,186
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Robert James | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Betts Sean R | $346,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Robert James | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betts Sean R | $313,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $360,565 | $83,701 | $276,864 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $353,496 | $82,060 | $271,436 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $346,565 | $80,451 | $266,114 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $339,771 | $78,875 | $260,896 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $333,110 | $77,329 | $255,781 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $380,777 | $76,923 | $303,854 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $373,312 | $75,415 | $297,897 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $365,993 | $73,937 | $292,056 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $358,818 | $72,488 | $286,330 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $351,783 | $71,067 | $280,716 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $89,163 | $17,574 | $71,589 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $87,417 | $17,230 | $70,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map