5014 S 2nd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,876 - $520,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 S 2nd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $504,219, approximately $396 per square foot. 5014 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Orland B and Cunningham Margo A
Bought by
Phillips John K and Phillips Marie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,628
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John K | $152,500 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips John K | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,637 | $419,100 | $297,700 | $121,400 |
| 2025 | $3,637 | $416,100 | $300,400 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $396,100 | $280,400 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $410,600 | $282,900 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $278,000 | $169,200 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $251,300 | $154,100 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $222,900 | $127,300 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $205,900 | $120,200 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $168,800 | $92,500 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $149,400 | $75,900 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $129,700 | $64,800 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $109,900 | $50,200 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map