5013 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $947,234
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $844,809, approximately $231 per square foot. 5013 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Schiffman Steven S and Schiffman Taryn M
Bought by
Schiffman Laurie A and Schiffman Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Schiffman Laurie A and Schiffman Steven P
Bought by
Schiffman Steven S and Schiffman Taryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Nearing David M and Dawson Faye I
Bought by
Schiffman Steven P and Schiffman Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffman Laurie A | -- | Talon Group | |
| Schiffman Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Schiffman Steven P | $301,000 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schiffman Steven P | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,402 | $875,400 | $372,700 | $502,700 |
| 2025 | $7,033 | $848,000 | $369,700 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $817,800 | $340,300 | $477,500 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $819,600 | $343,100 | $476,500 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $704,500 | $216,900 | $487,600 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $610,400 | $197,600 | $412,800 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $534,400 | $164,400 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $472,600 | $155,200 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $345,600 | $120,200 | $225,400 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $279,700 | $99,900 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $249,100 | $90,700 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $211,100 | $75,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map