5006 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $547,371, approximately $575 per square foot. 5006 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc
Bought by
Padilla Jose L and Padilla Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,859
Outstanding Balance
$91,196
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$456,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Parmley David M and Parmley Jeanette M
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc - Series 2010C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Parmley David L
Bought by
Parmley David M and Parmley Jeanette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jose L | $133,280 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc - Series 2010C | $118,500 | 1St American | |
| Parmley David M | $220,280 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Jose L | $135,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmley David M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,243 | $488,400 | $331,000 | $157,400 |
| 2025 | $4,128 | $485,600 | $336,100 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $479,500 | $330,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $469,500 | $333,200 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $324,700 | $209,500 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $293,500 | $191,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $261,000 | $160,100 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $241,800 | $151,600 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $198,100 | $118,300 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $175,800 | $99,300 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $153,700 | $86,000 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $127,500 | $64,200 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map