5012 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $614,902, approximately $408 per square foot. 5012 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,849 | $565,900 | $367,700 | $198,200 |
| 2025 | $4,575 | $555,100 | $366,700 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $531,600 | $343,200 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $628,900 | $346,100 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $460,200 | $221,900 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $407,000 | $202,900 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $372,600 | $169,600 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $341,900 | $160,100 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $262,900 | $125,900 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,400 | $105,000 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,600 | $92,700 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,400 | $71,800 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map