5016 Dory Way Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Dory Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $579,184, approximately $321 per square foot. 5016 Dory Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kingswood K-8, San Juan High School, and Saint Mel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Flanagan Lona Bernice
Bought by
Flanagan Lona B and The Flanagan Family Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Flanagan James E and Flanagan Iona B
Bought by
Flanagan James E and Flanagan Iona B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Flanagan James E and Flanagan Iona B
Bought by
Flanagan James E and Flanagan Iona B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Lona B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flanagan Iona Bernice | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flanagan James E | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan James E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flanagan Iona Bernice | $335,100 | |
| Closed | Flanagan James E | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $123,267 | $26,057 | $97,210 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $120,851 | $25,547 | $95,304 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $118,483 | $25,047 | $93,436 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $116,160 | $24,556 | $91,604 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $113,883 | $24,075 | $89,808 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $112,717 | $23,829 | $88,888 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $110,508 | $23,362 | $87,146 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $108,342 | $22,904 | $85,438 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $106,218 | $22,455 | $83,763 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $104,136 | $22,015 | $82,121 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $102,573 | $21,685 | $80,888 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $100,565 | $21,261 | $79,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map