5016 Viewridge Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,316 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Viewridge Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,184,579, approximately $526 per square foot. 5016 Viewridge Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Gibson Stuart L and Gibson Judith Sue
Bought by
Gibson Stuart L and Gibson Judith Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Little Charles J and Little Geraldine M
Bought by
Gibson Stuart L and Gibson Judith Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Stuart L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gibson Stuart L | $284,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Stuart L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $268,979 | $130,634 | $138,345 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $263,706 | $128,073 | $135,633 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $258,536 | $125,562 | $132,974 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $253,467 | $123,100 | $130,367 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $248,498 | $120,687 | $127,811 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $245,951 | $119,450 | $126,501 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $241,129 | $117,108 | $124,021 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $236,402 | $114,812 | $121,590 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $231,767 | $112,561 | $119,206 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $227,223 | $110,354 | $116,869 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $223,811 | $108,697 | $115,114 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $219,428 | $106,568 | $112,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map