502 Big Sky Loop Buffalo Gap, TX 79508
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $322,872
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Big Sky Loop, Buffalo Gap, TX 79508 and is currently estimated at $317,718, approximately $178 per square foot. 502 Big Sky Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Jim Ned Holdings Llc
Bought by
Power Eva Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Eva Ann | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $318,108 | $36,000 | $282,108 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $242,714 | $36,000 | $206,714 |
| 2022 | $751 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,668 | $1,668 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map