515 Big Sky Loop Buffalo Gap, TX 79508
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $291,708
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Big Sky Loop, Buffalo Gap, TX 79508 and is currently estimated at $286,927, approximately $183 per square foot. 515 Big Sky Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
T & D Homes Llc
Bought by
Rankin Christine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$194,403
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Jim Ned Holdings Llc
Bought by
T & D Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Christine P | -- | None Available | |
| T & D Homes Llc | -- | Security Title Abl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankin Christine P | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | T & D Homes Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $261,082 | $36,000 | $225,082 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $245,791 | $36,000 | $209,791 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $234,029 | $36,000 | $198,029 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $63,899 | $36,000 | $27,899 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,657 | $1,657 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map