NOT LISTED FOR SALE

530 Big Sky Loop Buffalo Gap, TX 79508

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $301,431

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 530 Big Sky Loop, Buffalo Gap, TX 79508 and is currently estimated at $294,108, approximately $186 per square foot. 530 Big Sky Loop is a home located in Taylor County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Remarkable Homes Llc
Bought by
Mason Matthew S and Mason Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
$294,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$201,797
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,311

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Jim Ned Holdings Llc
Bought by
Remarkable Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
2.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mason Matthew S -- None Available
Remarkable Homes Llc -- Security Title Abl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mason Matthew S $222,888
Previous Owner Remarkable Homes Llc $165,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,883 $276,453 $36,000 $240,453
2023 $3,883 $253,832 $36,000 $217,832
2022 $5,034 $241,259 $36,000 $205,259
2021 $761 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2020 $39 $1,819 $1,819 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.