502 Fox Run Trail Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Fox Run Trail, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $235,422, approximately $175 per square foot. 502 Fox Run Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Michael J Guji Esq Tr
Bought by
Tedder Timothy J and Braglin Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,859
Outstanding Balance
$18,638
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Roberson Edward
Bought by
Guji Esq Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,850
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedder Timothy J | $78,900 | -- | |
| Guji Esq Michael J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History