NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Hidden Acres Rd Healdsburg, CA 95448

Estimated Value: $3,295,928 - $3,809,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$1,264/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 502 Hidden Acres Rd, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $3,538,976, approximately $1,263 per square foot. 502 Hidden Acres Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Brix Jacques M and Brix Glenna J
Bought by
Weissberg Jed I and Roth Shelley
Current Estimated Value
$3,538,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Delorimier Sandra A and Delorimier Alfred A
Bought by
Brix Jacques M and Brix Glenna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Delorimier Sandra and The Alfred A & Sandra De Lomie
Bought by
Delorimier Sandra and The Alfred A & Sandra De Lorim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Spence La Marion and Hashimoto Michelle
Bought by
Delorimier Alfred A and Delorimier Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn B and Marilyn B Johnson 1992 Family
Bought by
Spence La Marion and Hashimoto Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
2.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weissberg Jed I $3,150,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Brix Jacques M $1,050,000 First American Title Company
Delorimier Sandra -- None Available
Delorimier Alfred A $1,075,000 Financial Title Company
Spence La Marion $740,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brix Jacques M $735,000
Previous Owner Delorimier Alfred A $750,000
Previous Owner Spence La Marion $555,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $40,851 $3,513,880 $1,405,551 $2,108,329
2024 $39,502 $3,444,982 $1,377,992 $2,066,990
2023 $39,502 $3,377,434 $1,350,973 $2,026,461
2022 $38,435 $3,311,211 $1,324,484 $1,986,727
2021 $38,075 $3,246,286 $1,298,514 $1,947,772
2020 $37,686 $3,213,000 $1,285,200 $1,927,800
2019 $36,887 $3,150,000 $1,260,000 $1,890,000
2018 $14,095 $1,193,658 $452,493 $741,165
2017 $13,751 $1,170,254 $443,621 $726,633
2016 $13,013 $1,147,309 $434,923 $712,386
2015 $12,181 $1,075,878 $428,391 $647,487
2014 $10,500 $910,000 $296,000 $614,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.