502 Kelsey Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Kelsey Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $360,445, approximately $229 per square foot. 502 Kelsey Ct is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Bond Laalla
Bought by
Bond La Alla and Bond Bea Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Chace Mark
Bought by
Bond Elster W and Bond Laalla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chace Mark A and Chace Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond La Alla | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Elster W | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chace Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bond Elster W | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chace Mark A | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $173,331 | $45,210 | $128,121 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $169,933 | $44,324 | $125,609 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $166,602 | $43,455 | $123,147 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $163,336 | $42,603 | $120,733 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $160,134 | $41,768 | $118,366 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $158,492 | $41,340 | $117,152 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $155,384 | $40,529 | $114,855 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $152,337 | $39,734 | $112,603 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $149,350 | $38,955 | $110,395 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $146,421 | $38,191 | $108,230 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $144,221 | $37,617 | $106,604 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $141,396 | $36,880 | $104,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map