Estimated Value: $204,000 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 N Mohawk Dr Unit 508, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $255,759, approximately $122 per square foot. 502 N Mohawk Dr Unit 508 is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Hampton Jack Norman
Bought by
Hampton Michael Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Norman Hampton Jack
Bought by
Kent Hampton Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Michael Kent | -- | -- | |
| Kent Hampton Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $45,725 | $6,500 | $39,225 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $45,725 | $6,500 | $39,225 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $45,725 | $6,500 | $39,225 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $34,100 | $6,500 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $34,100 | $6,500 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $34,100 | $6,500 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $34,100 | $6,500 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $34,100 | $6,500 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $33,675 | $6,500 | $27,175 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $33,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $33,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map