Estimated Value: $135,278 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Mohawk Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $162,320, approximately $180 per square foot. 601 N Mohawk Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Nola
Bought by
Peterson Nola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,341
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$129,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Gray Beryl D
Bought by
Peterson Nola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Nola | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Nola | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Nola | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $22,025 | $8,350 | $13,675 |
| 2024 | $575 | $22,025 | $8,350 | $13,675 |
| 2023 | $575 | $22,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $860 | $22,025 | $8,350 | $13,675 |
| 2021 | $777 | $16,475 | $8,350 | $8,125 |
| 2020 | $749 | $16,475 | $8,350 | $8,125 |
| 2019 | $749 | $16,475 | $8,350 | $8,125 |
| 2018 | $683 | $16,475 | $8,350 | $8,125 |
| 2017 | $680 | $16,475 | $8,350 | $8,125 |
| 2016 | $692 | $16,900 | $8,375 | $8,525 |
| 2015 | $636 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $636 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map