502 Norcross Ln Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Norcross Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $490,417, approximately $415 per square foot. 502 Norcross Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Alfonso and Gonzalez Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Benito and Gutierrez Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Benito and Gutierrez Maria
Bought by
Gutierrez Benito and Gutierrez Maria De Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Cuara Juan V
Bought by
Gutierrez Benito and Gutierrez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Cuara Celia
Bought by
Cuara Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Company
Bought by
Cuara Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Duran Roland A
Bought by
Long Beach Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alfonso | $104,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $113,400 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gutierrez Benito | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gutierrez Benito | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Cuara Juan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cuara Juan | $81,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Long Beach Bank Fsb | $54,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Benito | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Benito | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuara Juan | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $130,617 | $43,956 | $86,661 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $128,057 | $43,095 | $84,962 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $125,547 | $42,250 | $83,297 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $123,086 | $41,422 | $81,664 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $120,673 | $40,610 | $80,063 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $117,096 | $39,406 | $77,690 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $114,801 | $38,634 | $76,167 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $112,551 | $37,877 | $74,674 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $110,345 | $37,135 | $73,210 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $108,689 | $36,578 | $72,111 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $106,561 | $35,862 | $70,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map