502 Oak St Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,094,986 - $1,514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Oak St, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,276,329, approximately $900 per square foot. 502 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Nissen Nahmen B
Bought by
Batemon David and Batemon Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batemon David | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $106,477 | $45,954 | $60,523 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $104,390 | $45,053 | $59,337 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $102,344 | $44,170 | $58,174 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $100,338 | $43,304 | $57,034 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $98,371 | $42,455 | $55,916 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $97,363 | $42,020 | $55,343 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $95,455 | $41,197 | $54,258 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $93,585 | $40,390 | $53,195 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $91,751 | $39,599 | $52,152 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $89,953 | $38,823 | $51,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,602 | $38,240 | $50,362 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,867 | $37,491 | $49,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map