502 Ocean Bluff Way Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,584,000 - $2,900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Ocean Bluff Way, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,681,188, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 502 Ocean Bluff Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Miller Mark Alan and Miller Michele Ann
Bought by
Miller Mctigue Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Miller Mark A and Berman Francine D
Bought by
Miller Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Miller Mark A and Berman Francine D
Bought by
Miller Mark A and Berman Francine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Miller Mark Alan and Berman Francine Denise
Bought by
Miller Mark A and Berman Francine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Baca Kenneth Xavier and Baca Anna Marline
Bought by
Miller Mark Alan and Berman Francine Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mctigue Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mark Alan | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mark A | -- | Chicago Title Co Sd | |
| Miller Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mark Alan | $780,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark A | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark Alan | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Mark Alan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,694 | $1,152,277 | $738,643 | $413,634 |
| 2024 | $12,694 | $1,129,684 | $724,160 | $405,524 |
| 2023 | $12,493 | $1,107,534 | $709,961 | $397,573 |
| 2022 | $12,264 | $1,085,819 | $696,041 | $389,778 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $1,064,530 | $682,394 | $382,136 |
| 2020 | $11,994 | $1,053,615 | $675,397 | $378,218 |
| 2019 | $11,761 | $1,032,956 | $662,154 | $370,802 |
| 2018 | $11,561 | $1,012,703 | $649,171 | $363,532 |
| 2017 | $11,305 | $992,847 | $636,443 | $356,404 |
| 2016 | $10,960 | $973,380 | $623,964 | $349,416 |
| 2015 | $10,888 | $958,760 | $614,592 | $344,168 |
| 2014 | $11,195 | $939,980 | $602,553 | $337,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map