5021 Rockledge Dr Clarence, NY 14031
Estimated Value: $1,451,000 - $2,009,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,507
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Rockledge Dr, Clarence, NY 14031 and is currently estimated at $1,735,111, approximately $266 per square foot. 5021 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ledgeview Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Spaulding Lake Properties Ltd
Bought by
Koleini Jahangir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Spaulding Lake Prop Ltd
Bought by
Koleini Janhangir Roya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koleini Jahangir | $139,900 | -- | |
| Koleini Janhangir Roya | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,085 | $1,550,000 | $262,600 | $1,287,400 |
| 2024 | $25,085 | $1,550,000 | $262,600 | $1,287,400 |
| 2023 | $24,480 | $1,195,000 | $212,600 | $982,400 |
| 2022 | $24,193 | $1,195,000 | $212,600 | $982,400 |
| 2021 | $24,099 | $1,195,000 | $212,600 | $982,400 |
| 2020 | $37,368 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $38,988 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2018 | $21,866 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2017 | $24,522 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2016 | $39,084 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,100,000 | $250,000 | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map