5024 Robertson Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Robertson Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $494,940, approximately $302 per square foot. 5024 Robertson Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Stange Dennis K
Bought by
Dennis K Stange Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Livin Stange Arlen and Livin Mabel E Stange Revocable
Bought by
Stange Dennis K and Estate Of The Mabel E Stange R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis K Stange Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stange Dennis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $181,375 | $96,023 | $85,352 |
| 2024 | $68 | $177,820 | $94,141 | $83,679 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $174,335 | $92,296 | $82,039 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $170,918 | $90,487 | $80,431 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $167,567 | $88,713 | $78,854 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $165,850 | $87,804 | $78,046 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $162,599 | $86,083 | $76,516 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $159,412 | $84,396 | $75,016 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $156,288 | $82,742 | $73,546 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $153,224 | $81,120 | $72,104 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $150,923 | $79,902 | $71,021 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $147,967 | $78,337 | $69,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map