5027 Point Prim Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5027 Point Prim Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $535,705, approximately $321 per square foot. 5027 Point Prim Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Downlearn Phyllis J
Bought by
Saur Theodore Jacob and Saur Denise Marcille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Dowlearn Phyllis J and Saur Theodore Jacob
Bought by
Dowlearn Phyllis J and Saur Theodore Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Duell Phyllis J and Duell Phyllis J
Bought by
Dowlearn Phyllis J and Saur Theodore Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saur Theodore Jacob | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dowlearn Phyllis J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dowlearn Phyllis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saur Theodore Jacob | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowlearn Phyllis J | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $98,090 | $22,273 | $75,817 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $96,168 | $21,837 | $74,331 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $94,283 | $21,409 | $72,874 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $92,436 | $20,990 | $71,446 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $90,625 | $20,579 | $70,046 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $89,696 | $20,368 | $69,328 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $87,938 | $19,969 | $67,969 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $86,215 | $19,578 | $66,637 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $84,526 | $19,195 | $65,331 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $82,869 | $18,819 | $64,050 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $81,625 | $18,537 | $63,088 |
| 2014 | $990 | $80,027 | $18,174 | $61,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map