503 Caldera Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $577,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Caldera Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $549,409, approximately $260 per square foot. 503 Caldera Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Weishaar Daron R
Bought by
Fitzgerald David M and Fitzgerald Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Weishaar Daron R
Bought by
Fitzgerald David M and Fitzgerald Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Uniontown Road Associates Llc
Bought by
Weishaar Daron R and Weishaar Krista Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald David M | $400,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald David M | $400,000 | -- | |
| Weishaar Daron R | $239,945 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzgerald David M | $80,000 | |
| Open | Fitzgerald David M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald David M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $419,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $386,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $354,400 | $100,900 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,086 | $328,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $314,800 | $100,900 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $314,800 | $100,900 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $314,800 | $100,900 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map