503 E 5th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $244,667, approximately $112 per square foot. 503 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $8,300 | $870 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $510 | $7,940 | $870 | $7,070 |
| 2023 | $491 | $7,940 | $870 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,860 | $790 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $479 | $7,860 | $790 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $482 | $7,920 | $790 | $7,130 |
| 2019 | $479 | $6,570 | $790 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $399 | $6,570 | $790 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $394 | $6,570 | $790 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $395 | $6,570 | $790 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $471 | $7,950 | $590 | $7,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,950 | $590 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map