503 E Bradley Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Bradley Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $545,082. 503 E Bradley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Seidler Joel A
Bought by
Tobiczyk Brian and Tobiczyk Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,078
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Seidler Lucille S
Bought by
Seidler Joel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Seidler Donald L and Seidler Jaclyn L
Bought by
Seidler Lucille S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Seidler Lucille S
Bought by
Seidler Donald L and Seidler Jaclyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobiczyk Brian | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Seidler Joel A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Seidler Lucille S | -- | -- | |
| Seidler Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Seidler Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobiczyk Brian | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,408 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,407 | $623,500 | $120,500 | $503,000 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $120,500 | $120,500 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $120,500 | $120,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $143,000 | $120,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $119,100 | $97,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $119,100 | $97,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $119,100 | $97,000 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $125,900 | $100,900 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $125,900 | $100,900 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $125,900 | $100,900 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map