503 Highland Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,406,000 - $3,991,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,455
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Highland Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $3,601,697, approximately $808 per square foot. 503 Highland Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz J Theodore and Schwartz Valerie G
Bought by
Schwartz J Theodore and Schwartz Valerie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Schwartz J Theodore and Schwartz Valerie G
Bought by
Schwartz J Theodore and Schwartz Valerie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Theodore Schwartz J and Theodore Valerie G
Bought by
Schwartz J Theodore and Schwartz Valerie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz J Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz J Theodore | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Schwartz J Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz J Theodore | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Schwartz J Theodore | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,338 | $1,587,132 | $410,601 | $1,176,531 |
| 2024 | $17,549 | $1,556,012 | $402,550 | $1,153,462 |
| 2023 | $17,549 | $1,525,503 | $394,657 | $1,130,846 |
| 2022 | $17,419 | $1,495,592 | $386,919 | $1,108,673 |
| 2021 | $17,050 | $1,466,268 | $379,333 | $1,086,935 |
| 2019 | $16,716 | $1,422,780 | $368,083 | $1,054,697 |
| 2018 | $16,095 | $1,394,883 | $360,866 | $1,034,017 |
| 2017 | $15,513 | $1,367,534 | $353,791 | $1,013,743 |
| 2016 | $15,336 | $1,340,720 | $346,854 | $993,866 |
| 2015 | $15,155 | $1,320,582 | $341,644 | $978,938 |
| 2014 | $14,963 | $1,294,714 | $334,952 | $959,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map